SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12124629CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 32 Imber Road, Winchester SO23 0NH
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £139.64K
Total Assets
2024: £160.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.82K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD reported net assets of £205.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £246.84K and total liabilities of £41.56K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £160.46K in 2024 to £246.84K in 2025 (53.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. Those moves sit in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, total assets, pointing to a broader asset base and total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.16%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.84%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.07K | 4.39K | 0.00 | 139.64K | 205.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.07K | 49.52K | 0.00 | 160.46K | 246.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 45.13K | 0.00 | 20.82K | 41.56K |
| Employees | 4 | – | 6 | 6 | 6 |
SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD reported net assets of £205.27K for 2025. That compares with £139.64K in 2024, a change of 47.00%.
SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD reported total assets of £246.84K for 2025. That compares with £160.46K in 2024, a change of 53.83%.
SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD reported total liabilities of £41.56K for 2025. That compares with £20.82K in 2024, a change of 99.66%.
SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. SELECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £205.27K in 2025, total assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £246.84K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £41.56K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.