SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12573348CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing BN11 1RL
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-10.03K
Total Assets
2024: £11.14K
Cash in Bank
2024: £9.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.17K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD reported net assets of £-6.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.17K, cash in bank of £8.32K and total liabilities of £15.83K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £21.17K in 2024 to £15.83K in 2025 (-25.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -72.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 172.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 52.58%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 90.77%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.27K | -15.22K | -7.13K | -10.03K | -6.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.03K | 5.03K | 13.44K | 11.14K | 9.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 490.00 | 562.00 | 12.48K | 9.50K | 8.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.30K | 20.25K | 20.57K | 21.17K | 15.83K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD reported net assets of £-6.66K for 2025. That compares with £-10.03K in 2024, a change of 33.62%.
SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD reported total assets of £9.17K for 2025. That compares with £11.14K in 2024, a change of -17.66%.
SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD reported cash in bank of £8.32K for 2025. That compares with £9.50K in 2024, a change of -12.38%.
SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SELF-CARE RESOURCES LTD's cash in bank fell by 33.3%, total assets fell by 31.8%, total liabilities fell by 23% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.48K to £8.32K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.