SELLBRIDGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03003736Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 56 Parkside Drive, Edgware HA8 8JX
- Incorporated
- 21/12/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £66.95K
Total Assets
2025: £9.00K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-57.95K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, SELLBRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.00K and total liabilities of £-57.95K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SELLBRIDGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
SELLBRIDGE LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SELLBRIDGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 743.87%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -643.87%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SELLBRIDGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.00K | 66.95K | 66.95K | 66.95K | 66.95K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 9.00K | 9.00K | 9.00K | 9.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | -57.95K | -57.95K | -57.95K | -57.95K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SELLBRIDGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SELLBRIDGE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SELLBRIDGE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did SELLBRIDGE LIMITED report in 2026?
SELLBRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.95K for 2026. That compares with £66.95K in 2025.
What total assets did SELLBRIDGE LIMITED report in 2026?
SELLBRIDGE LIMITED reported total assets of £9.00K for 2026. That compares with £9.00K in 2025.
What total liabilities did SELLBRIDGE LIMITED report in 2026?
SELLBRIDGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-57.95K for 2026. That compares with £-57.95K in 2025.
How many people does SELLBRIDGE LIMITED employ?
SELLBRIDGE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have SELLBRIDGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, SELLBRIDGE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026. SELLBRIDGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-57.95K in 2024 against £-57.95K in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of SELLBRIDGE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.