Active

SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC470577Copy
Copy
Registered office
Semiconductor Technology Unit 1, Block 5, Larkfield Industrial Estate, Greenock PA16 0EQ
Incorporated
20/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£54.33K2025
854.74%vs 2024

2024: £-7.20K

Total Assets

£113.16K2025
19.31%vs 2024

2024: £94.85K

Total Liabilities

£58.84K2025
-42.34%vs 2024

2024: £102.04K

Employees

52025
+3vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £54.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.16K and total liabilities of £58.84K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-7.20K in 2024 to £54.33K in 2025 (854.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£54.33K2025
854.74%from £-7.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-59.90K2023£54.33K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£52.19K2023£113.16K2025
+117%vs 2023

+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£112.09K2023£58.84K2025
-47.5%vs 2023

-27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202352025
+66.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+117%

£52.19K in 2023 to £113.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-47.5%

£112.09K in 2023 to £58.84K in 2025

SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.99%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-116.18K54.56K-59.90K-7.20K54.33K
Total Assets£60.07K–52.19K94.85K113.16K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£176.25K–112.09K102.04K58.84K
Employees13325

SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £54.33K for 2025. That compares with £-7.20K in 2024, a change of 854.74%.

SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £113.16K for 2025. That compares with £94.85K in 2024, a change of 19.31%.

SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.84K for 2025. That compares with £102.04K in 2024, a change of -42.34%.

SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SEMICONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's total assets rose by 117%, total liabilities fell by 47.5% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 47.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.19K to £113.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.