Active

SEN CORPORATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
06270642Copy
Copy
Registered office
1st Floor 33 Great Sutton Street, London EC1V 0DX
Incorporated
06/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-45.23K2025
-105.68%vs 2024

2024: £795.84K

Total Assets

£1.64M2025
-11.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.85M

Cash in Bank

£481.10K2025
1.82K%vs 2024

2024: £25.07K

Total Liabilities

£1.51M2025
120.18%vs 2024

2024: £687.47K

Employees

162025
-1vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, SEN CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-45.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.64M, cash in bank of £481.10K and total liabilities of £1.51M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £795.84K in 2024 to £-45.23K in 2025 (-105.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-45.23K2025
-105.68%from £795.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SEN CORPORATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.07M2023£-45.23K2025
-102%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£735.35K2023£481.10K2025
-34.6%vs 2023

-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.95M2023£1.64M2025
-44.6%vs 2023

-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£244.04K2023£1.51M2025
+520%vs 2023

+149% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023162025
-5.9%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+520%

£244.04K in 2023 to £1.51M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-102%

£2.07M in 2023 to £-45.23K in 2025

SEN CORPORATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEN CORPORATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-2.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.48%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
31.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
29.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEN CORPORATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.38M1.63M2.07M795.84K-45.23K
Total Assets£1.74M2.57M2.95M1.85M1.64M
Cash in Bank£343.32K207.65K735.35K25.07K481.10K
Total Liabilities£136.31K209.30K244.04K687.47K1.51M
Employees1014171716

SEN CORPORATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEN CORPORATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SEN CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-45.23K for 2025. That compares with £795.84K in 2024, a change of -105.68%.

SEN CORPORATION LIMITED reported total assets of £1.64M for 2025. That compares with £1.85M in 2024, a change of -11.62%.

SEN CORPORATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £481.10K for 2025. That compares with £25.07K in 2024, a change of 1.82K%.

SEN CORPORATION LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SEN CORPORATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 102%, cash in bank fell by 34.6%, total assets fell by 44.6% and total liabilities rose by 520%. Cash in bank contracted at 19.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £735.35K to £481.10K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.