Active

SENACARE LTD Financials

Company number
08269873Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Kingsley Road, Hounslow TW3 1PA
Incorporated
26/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
63 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£509.52K2025
39.67%vs 2024

2024: £364.80K

Total Assets

£762.19K2025
38.10%vs 2024

2024: £551.92K

Cash in Bank

£241.54K2025
115.67%vs 2024

2024: £111.99K

Total Liabilities

£252.67K2025
35.03%vs 2024

2024: £187.12K

Employees

632025
0vs 2024

2024: 63

In 2025, SENACARE LTD reported net assets of £509.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £762.19K, cash in bank of £241.54K and total liabilities of £252.67K. Reported headcount was 63 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £551.92K in 2024 to £762.19K in 2025 (38.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£509.52K2025
39.67%from £364.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SENACARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£302.95K2023£509.52K2025
+68.2%vs 2023

+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£84.50K2023£241.54K2025
+186%vs 2023

+69.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£474.12K2023£762.19K2025
+60.8%vs 2023

+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£171.17K2023£252.67K2025
+47.6%vs 2023

+21.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

632023632025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+186%

£84.50K in 2023 to £241.54K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SENACARE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SENACARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.15%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
95.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SENACARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£14.08K160.47K302.95K364.80K509.52K
Total Assets£132.64K288.52K474.12K551.92K762.19K
Cash in Bank£36.36K134.36K84.50K111.99K241.54K
Total Liabilities£118.55K128.06K171.17K187.12K252.67K
Employees2352636363

SENACARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SENACARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SENACARE LTD reported net assets of £509.52K for 2025. That compares with £364.80K in 2024, a change of 39.67%.

SENACARE LTD reported total assets of £762.19K for 2025. That compares with £551.92K in 2024, a change of 38.10%.

SENACARE LTD reported cash in bank of £241.54K for 2025. That compares with £111.99K in 2024, a change of 115.67%.

SENACARE LTD reported 63 employees in 2025, compared with 63 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SENACARE LTD's net assets rose by 68.2%, cash in bank rose by 186%, total assets rose by 60.8% and total liabilities rose by 47.6%. Net assets compounded at 29.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £302.95K to £509.52K. Reported headcount went from 63 in 2023 to 63 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.