Active

SENATORIAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05071006Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O ALLAN G HILL PARTNERS, Chenies Okewood Hill, Nr Ockley, Dorking, Surrey RH5 5NB
Incorporated
11/03/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.02K2025
102.31%vs 2024

2024: £-87.43K

Total Liabilities

£284.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £284.00

Employees

52025
+1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SENATORIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £284.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-87.43K in 2024 to £2.02K in 2025 (102.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.02K2025
102.31%from £-87.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SENATORIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-16.76K2023£2.02K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£26.06K2023£284.002025
-98.9%vs 2023

-89.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-98.9%

£26.06K in 2023 to £284.00 in 2025

SENATORIAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SENATORIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-32.64K-18.91K-16.76K-87.43K2.02K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£40.00K33.90K26.06K284.00284.00
Employees34445

SENATORIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SENATORIAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SENATORIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02K for 2025. That compares with £-87.43K in 2024, a change of 102.31%.

SENATORIAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £284.00 for 2025. That compares with £284.00 in 2024.

SENATORIAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SENATORIAL LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 98.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total liabilities contracted at 89.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.06K to £284.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.