SEND PROJECT Financials
- Company number
- 06486121CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Greenway Centre, Trent Lane, Nottingham NG2 4DF
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-17.83K
Total Assets
2023: £37.93K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, SEND PROJECT reported net assets of £9.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.98K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £37.93K in 2023 to £79.98K in 2024 (110.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SEND PROJECT filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+89.5%
£5.08K in 2022 to £9.63K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
10 in 2022 to 9 in 2024
SEND PROJECT's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEND PROJECT's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.04%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEND PROJECT by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.61K | 5.08K | -17.83K | 9.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 104.69K | 72.65K | 37.93K | 79.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
SEND PROJECT financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEND PROJECT covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SEND PROJECT reported net assets of £9.63K for 2024. That compares with £-17.83K in 2023, a change of 153.99%.
SEND PROJECT reported total assets of £79.98K for 2024. That compares with £37.93K in 2023, a change of 110.90%.
SEND PROJECT reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SEND PROJECT's net assets rose by 89.5%, total assets rose by 10.1% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 37.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.08K to £9.63K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.