Active

SENEX LIMITED Financials

Company number
04626386Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
88 Hill Village Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B75 5BE
Incorporated
31/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£417.19K2025
-27.72%vs 2024

2024: £577.21K

Total Assets

£880.81K2025
-21.16%vs 2024

2024: £1.12M

Cash in Bank

£4.24K2025
-56.84%vs 2024

2024: £9.81K

Total Liabilities

£143.36K2025
-16.31%vs 2024

2024: £171.31K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SENEX LIMITED reported net assets of £417.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £880.81K, cash in bank of £4.24K and total liabilities of £143.36K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.12M in 2024 to £880.81K in 2025 (-21.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£417.19K2025
-27.72%from £577.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SENEX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£608.51K2023£417.19K2025
-31.4%vs 2023

-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£28.17K2023£4.24K2025
-85%vs 2023

-61.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.01M2023£880.81K2025
-12.9%vs 2023

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£109.72K2023£143.36K2025
+30.7%vs 2023

+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

43202302025
-100%vs 2023-43

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+30.7%

£109.72K in 2023 to £143.36K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

43 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

SENEX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SENEX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
16.28%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.95%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SENEX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£604.32K622.41K608.51K577.21K417.19K
Total Assets£1.09M1.07M1.01M1.12M880.81K
Cash in Bank£50.15K25.36K28.17K9.81K4.24K
Total Liabilities£127.84K122.49K109.72K171.31K143.36K
Employees43434300

SENEX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SENEX LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SENEX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SENEX LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SENEX LIMITED reported net assets of £417.19K for 2025. That compares with £577.21K in 2024, a change of -27.72%.

What total assets did SENEX LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SENEX LIMITED reported total assets of £880.81K for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2024, a change of -21.16%.

What cash in bank did SENEX LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SENEX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.24K for 2025. That compares with £9.81K in 2024, a change of -56.84%.

How many people does SENEX LIMITED employ?

toggle

SENEX LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have SENEX LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SENEX LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.4%, cash in bank fell by 85%, total assets fell by 12.9% and total liabilities rose by 30.7%. Net assets contracted at 17.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £608.51K to £417.19K. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-43).

Which years of SENEX LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.