Active

SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08640212Copy
Copy
Registered office
12a Fleet Business Park Sandy Lane, Church Crookham, Fleet, Hampshire GU52 8BF
Incorporated
06/08/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.06M2024
-20.91%vs 2023

2023: £-876.94K

Total Assets

£387.43K2024
-11.25%vs 2023

2023: £436.52K

Cash in Bank

£10.91K2024
-70.62%vs 2023

2023: £37.15K

Total Liabilities

£1.45M2024
10.22%vs 2023

2023: £1.31M

Employees

102024
+1vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £387.43K, cash in bank of £10.91K and total liabilities of £1.45M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-876.94K in 2023 to £-1.06M in 2024 (-20.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.06M2024
-20.91%from £-876.94K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-690.32K2022£-1.06M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£19.62K2022£10.91K2024
-44.4%vs 2022

-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£480.67K2022£387.43K2024
-19.4%vs 2022

-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.17M2022£1.45M2024
+23.6%vs 2022

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102022102024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+23.6%

£1.17M in 2022 to £1.45M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-44.4%

£19.62K in 2022 to £10.91K in 2024

SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-273.67%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
373.67%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.75%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-596.43K-690.32K-876.94K-1.06M
Total Assets£483.93K480.67K436.52K387.43K
Cash in Bank£17.35K19.62K37.15K10.91K
Total Liabilities£1.08M1.17M1.31M1.45M
Employees910910

SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.06M for 2024. That compares with £-876.94K in 2023, a change of -20.91%.

SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £387.43K for 2024. That compares with £436.52K in 2023, a change of -11.25%.

SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.91K for 2024. That compares with £37.15K in 2023, a change of -70.62%.

SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SENSA PERSONAL CARE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 44.4%, total assets fell by 19.4%, total liabilities rose by 23.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 25.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.62K to £10.91K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.