Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD Financials

Company number
07632662Copy
Copy
Registered office
15-17 Lawn Avenue, Stourbridge DY8 3UR
Incorporated
12/05/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£60.31K2026
9.43%vs 2025

2025: £55.12K

Total Assets

£68.37K2026
-0.90%vs 2025

2025: £68.99K

Total Liabilities

£8.05K2026
-41.94%vs 2025

2025: £13.87K

Employees

02026
-8vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £60.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £68.37K and total liabilities of £8.05K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £13.87K in 2025 to £8.05K in 2026 (-41.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.31K2026
9.43%from £55.12K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£159.34K2024£60.31K2026
-62.1%vs 2024

-38.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£195.46K2024£68.37K2026
-65%vs 2024

-40.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£36.11K2024£8.05K2026
-77.7%vs 2024

-52.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202402026
-100%vs 2024-8

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

8 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.22%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.78%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£161.05K198.89K159.34K55.12K60.31K
Total Assets£197.70K254.07K195.46K68.99K68.37K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£36.64K55.18K36.11K13.87K8.05K
Employees109880

SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £60.31K for 2026. That compares with £55.12K in 2025, a change of 9.43%.

SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £68.37K for 2026. That compares with £68.99K in 2025, a change of -0.90%.

SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £8.05K for 2026. That compares with £13.87K in 2025, a change of -41.94%.

SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SENSES WEB SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets fell by 62.1%, total assets fell by 65%, total liabilities fell by 77.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 38.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £159.34K to £60.31K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.