Active

SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD Financials

Company number
13363024Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Brigantine Place, Cardiff CF10 4BY
Incorporated
28/04/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£71.65K2025
-28.04%vs 2024

2024: £99.57K

Total Assets

£90.40K2025
-29.59%vs 2024

2024: £128.39K

Total Liabilities

£7.63K2022
First reported year

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD reported net assets of £71.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.40K and total liabilities of £7.63K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £128.39K in 2024 to £90.40K in 2025 (-29.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.65K2025
-28.04%from £99.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

0202362025
Increasedvs 2023+6

Every indicator Okredo holds for SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. That move points to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
22.27%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£26.61K–99.57K71.65K
Total Assets£34.24K–128.39K90.40K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£7.63K–––
Employees3066

SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD reported net assets of £71.65K for 2025. That compares with £99.57K in 2024, a change of -28.04%.

What total assets did SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD reported total assets of £90.40K for 2025. That compares with £128.39K in 2024, a change of -29.59%.

What total liabilities did SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD report in 2022?

toggle

SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD reported total liabilities of £7.63K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD employ?

toggle

SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD reported employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 6 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+6).

Which years of SEREN LEGAL PRACTICE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.