Active

SERPICO LTD Financials

Company number
05393531Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Hilton Consulting Canalot Studios, 222 Kensal Road, London W10 5BN
Incorporated
15/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-13.81K2024
65.52%vs 2023

2023: £-40.04K

Total Assets

£113.32K2024
46.34%vs 2023

2023: £77.43K

Cash in Bank

£11.35K2024
-51.35%vs 2023

2023: £23.33K

Total Liabilities

£127.12K2024
8.21%vs 2023

2023: £117.48K

Employees

72024
-1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, SERPICO LTD reported net assets of £-13.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.32K, cash in bank of £11.35K and total liabilities of £127.12K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £77.43K in 2023 to £113.32K in 2024 (46.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-13.81K2024
65.52%from £-40.04K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SERPICO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-23.31K2022£-13.81K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£2.41K2022£11.35K2024
+371%vs 2022

+117% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£44.62K2022£113.32K2024
+154%vs 2022

+59.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£67.93K2022£127.12K2024
+87.1%vs 2022

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202272024
-12.5%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+371%

£2.41K in 2022 to £11.35K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-12.5%

8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024

SERPICO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SERPICO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-12.19%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
112.19%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
8.93%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.01%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SERPICO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-26.90K-23.31K-40.04K-13.81K
Total Assets£76.38K44.62K77.43K113.32K
Cash in Bank£8.77K2.41K23.33K11.35K
Total Liabilities£78.47K67.93K117.48K127.12K
Employees7887

SERPICO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SERPICO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SERPICO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SERPICO LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SERPICO LTD reported net assets of £-13.81K for 2024. That compares with £-40.04K in 2023, a change of 65.52%.

What total assets did SERPICO LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SERPICO LTD reported total assets of £113.32K for 2024. That compares with £77.43K in 2023, a change of 46.34%.

What cash in bank did SERPICO LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SERPICO LTD reported cash in bank of £11.35K for 2024. That compares with £23.33K in 2023, a change of -51.35%.

How many people does SERPICO LTD employ?

toggle

SERPICO LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have SERPICO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SERPICO LTD's cash in bank rose by 371%, total assets rose by 154%, total liabilities rose by 87.1% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 117% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.41K to £11.35K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of SERPICO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.