Active

SERV-U LTD Financials

Company number
SC325781Copy
Copy
Registered office
Clapperton Hall Agricultural Stores, Clapperton Hall, By Broxburn, West Lothian EH52 5PE
Incorporated
19/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£63.12K2025
13.92%vs 2024

2024: £55.40K

Total Assets

£219.28K2025
11.78%vs 2024

2024: £196.17K

Cash in Bank

£135.78K2022
-0.44%vs 2021

2021: £136.38K

Total Liabilities

£156.16K2025
10.93%vs 2024

2024: £140.77K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, SERV-U LTD reported net assets of £63.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £219.28K, cash in bank of £135.78K and total liabilities of £156.16K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £196.17K in 2024 to £219.28K in 2025 (11.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.12K2025
13.92%from £55.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SERV-U LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
71.22%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
174.36%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.81%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SERV-U LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£179.27K198.42K55.40K63.12K
Total Assets£268.43K–196.17K219.28K
Cash in Bank£136.38K135.78K––
Total Liabilities£78.22K–140.77K156.16K
Employees12121212

SERV-U LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SERV-U LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SERV-U LTD reported net assets of £63.12K for 2025. That compares with £55.40K in 2024, a change of 13.92%.

SERV-U LTD reported total assets of £219.28K for 2025. That compares with £196.17K in 2024, a change of 11.78%.

SERV-U LTD reported cash in bank of £135.78K for 2022. That compares with £136.38K in 2021, a change of -0.44%.

SERV-U LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.