SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01692903Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Westgate, Southwell NG25 0JH
- Incorporated
- 20/01/1983
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £251.48K
Total Assets
2023: £302.47K
Cash in Bank
2023: £280.32K
Total Liabilities
2023: £50.43K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £146.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £191.61K, cash in bank of £157.52K and total liabilities of £42.12K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £280.32K in 2023 to £157.52K in 2024 (-43.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+41.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+101%
£20.95K in 2022 to £42.12K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.70%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.98%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 374.02%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 82.21%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 178.04K | 215.26K | 251.48K | 146.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 196.55K | 237.28K | 302.47K | 191.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 191.44K | 194.02K | 280.32K | 157.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.19K | 20.95K | 50.43K | 42.12K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £146.97K for 2024. That compares with £251.48K in 2023, a change of -41.56%.
What total assets did SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £191.61K for 2024. That compares with £302.47K in 2023, a change of -36.65%.
What cash in bank did SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £157.52K for 2024. That compares with £280.32K in 2023, a change of -43.81%.
How many people does SERVICES LIMITED employ?
SERVICES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.7%, cash in bank fell by 18.8%, total assets fell by 19.2% and total liabilities rose by 101%. Net assets contracted at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £215.26K to £146.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.