Active

SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD Financials

Company number
12348244Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Beckbridge Industrial Estate Ripley Drive, Normanton Industrial Estate, Normanton WF6 1JD
Incorporated
04/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-7.17K2024
89.17%vs 2023

2023: £-66.23K

Total Assets

£250.53K2024
32.63%vs 2023

2023: £188.90K

Cash in Bank

£1.82K2024
-50.11%vs 2023

2023: £3.65K

Total Liabilities

£230.34K2024
-0.68%vs 2023

2023: £231.92K

Employees

42024
+2vs 2023

2023: 2

In 2024, SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported net assets of £-7.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £250.53K, cash in bank of £1.82K and total liabilities of £230.34K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £188.90K in 2023 to £250.53K in 2024 (32.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.17K2024
89.17%from £-66.23K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-86.84K2022£-7.17K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£21.20K2022£1.82K2024
-91.4%vs 2022

-70.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£196.75K2022£250.53K2024
+27.3%vs 2022

+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£255.49K2022£230.34K2024
-9.8%vs 2022

-5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+27.3%

£196.75K in 2022 to £250.53K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-91.4%

£21.20K in 2022 to £1.82K in 2024

SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-2.86%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
91.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.79%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.73%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-17.38K-86.84K-66.23K-7.17K
Total Assets£114.57K196.75K188.90K250.53K
Cash in Bank£–21.20K3.65K1.82K
Total Liabilities£131.95K255.49K231.92K230.34K
Employees4424

SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported net assets of £-7.17K for 2024. That compares with £-66.23K in 2023, a change of 89.17%.

SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported total assets of £250.53K for 2024. That compares with £188.90K in 2023, a change of 32.63%.

SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported cash in bank of £1.82K for 2024. That compares with £3.65K in 2023, a change of -50.11%.

SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 2 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SESKU GLASS AND GLAZING LTD's cash in bank fell by 91.4%, total assets rose by 27.3%, total liabilities fell by 9.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 70.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.20K to £1.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.