Active

SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12217215Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 9 Gemini Business Park, Sheepscar Way, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS7 3JB
Incorporated
20/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£189.05K2025
140.27%vs 2024

2024: £78.68K

Total Assets

£1.86M2025
28.47%vs 2024

2024: £1.45M

Cash in Bank

£219.88K2025
25.15%vs 2024

2024: £175.70K

Total Liabilities

£1.43M2025
26.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £189.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.86M, cash in bank of £219.88K and total liabilities of £1.43M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.45M in 2024 to £1.86M in 2025 (28.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£189.05K2025
140.27%from £78.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
76.73%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.37%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£57.64K37.63K78.68K189.05K
Total Assets£1.53M1.52M1.45M1.86M
Cash in Bank£137.00K191.36K175.70K219.88K
Total Liabilities£1.23M1.24M1.13M1.43M
Employees12111313

SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £189.05K for 2025. That compares with £78.68K in 2024, a change of 140.27%.

SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.86M for 2025. That compares with £1.45M in 2024, a change of 28.47%.

SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £219.88K for 2025. That compares with £175.70K in 2024, a change of 25.15%.

SETH'S HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.