Active

SETSQUARED LIMITED Financials

Company number
12774234Copy
Copy
Registered office
University Of Bath Innovation Centre, Broad Quay, Bath BA1 1UB
Incorporated
28/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£102.18K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £-436.37K

Total Assets

£138.67K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £182.37K

Cash in Bank

£138.08K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £173.20K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £609.79K

Employees

72026
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2026, SETSQUARED LIMITED reported net assets of £102.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.67K, cash in bank of £138.08K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £609.79K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£102.18K2026
Increasedfrom £-436.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SETSQUARED LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.68%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
28.40%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
99.57%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SETSQUARED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£-54.10K-353.45K-299.56K-436.37K102.18K
Total Assets£448.58K107.88K263.62K182.37K138.67K
Cash in Bank£439.56K99.41K255.18K173.20K138.08K
Total Liabilities£458.26K445.52K558.63K609.79K0.00
Employees67777

SETSQUARED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SETSQUARED LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SETSQUARED LIMITED reported net assets of £102.18K for 2026. That compares with £-436.37K in 2024.

SETSQUARED LIMITED reported total assets of £138.67K for 2026. That compares with £182.37K in 2024.

SETSQUARED LIMITED reported cash in bank of £138.08K for 2026. That compares with £173.20K in 2024.

SETSQUARED LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.