Active

SETWORKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08431816Copy
Copy
Registered office
20 Progress Way, Croydon CR0 4XD
Incorporated
06/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£621.59K2026
6.68%vs 2025

2025: £582.67K

Total Assets

£1.15M2026
-4.48%vs 2025

2025: £1.20M

Cash in Bank

£354.53K2026
-59.83%vs 2025

2025: £882.51K

Total Liabilities

£524.14K2026
-15.03%vs 2025

2025: £616.85K

Employees

142026
0vs 2025

2025: 14

In 2026, SETWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £621.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M, cash in bank of £354.53K and total liabilities of £524.14K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £882.51K in 2025 to £354.53K in 2026 (-59.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£621.59K2026
6.68%from £582.67K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SETWORKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£528.22K2024£621.59K2026
+17.7%vs 2024

+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£457.06K2024£354.53K2026
-22.4%vs 2024

-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£865.13K2024£1.15M2026
+32.4%vs 2024

+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£336.91K2024£524.14K2026
+55.6%vs 2024

+24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142024142026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+55.6%

£336.91K in 2024 to £524.14K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-22.4%

£457.06K in 2024 to £354.53K in 2026

SETWORKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SETWORKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.25%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.75%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
67.64%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
30.94%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SETWORKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£525.78K667.90K528.22K582.67K621.59K
Total Assets£911.28K1.36M865.13K1.20M1.15M
Cash in Bank£779.21K557.27K457.06K882.51K354.53K
Total Liabilities£385.50K696.51K336.91K616.85K524.14K
Employees1010141414

SETWORKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SETWORKS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SETWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £621.59K for 2026. That compares with £582.67K in 2025, a change of 6.68%.

SETWORKS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15M for 2026. That compares with £1.20M in 2025, a change of -4.48%.

SETWORKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £354.53K for 2026. That compares with £882.51K in 2025, a change of -59.83%.

SETWORKS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2026, compared with 14 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SETWORKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.7%, cash in bank fell by 22.4%, total assets rose by 32.4% and total liabilities rose by 55.6%. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £528.22K to £621.59K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2024 to 14 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.