SEVERN OAKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13717842Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 402-403 Stourport Road, Kidderminster DY11 7BG
- Incorporated
- 02/11/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £424.29K
Total Assets
2024: £480.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.86K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SEVERN OAKS LIMITED reported net assets of £489.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £561.18K and total liabilities of £72.05K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £480.15K in 2024 to £561.18K in 2025 (16.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEVERN OAKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+205% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+829%
£7.76K in 2023 to £72.05K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SEVERN OAKS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEVERN OAKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 12.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEVERN OAKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 243.34K | 372.77K | 424.29K | 489.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 261.29K | 380.53K | 480.15K | 561.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.95K | 7.76K | 55.86K | 72.05K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SEVERN OAKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SEVERN OAKS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEVERN OAKS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SEVERN OAKS LIMITED report in 2025?
SEVERN OAKS LIMITED reported net assets of £489.13K for 2025. That compares with £424.29K in 2024, a change of 15.28%.
What total assets did SEVERN OAKS LIMITED report in 2025?
SEVERN OAKS LIMITED reported total assets of £561.18K for 2025. That compares with £480.15K in 2024, a change of 16.88%.
What total liabilities did SEVERN OAKS LIMITED report in 2025?
SEVERN OAKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £72.05K for 2025. That compares with £55.86K in 2024, a change of 28.97%.
How many people does SEVERN OAKS LIMITED employ?
SEVERN OAKS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SEVERN OAKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SEVERN OAKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.2%, total assets rose by 47.5%, total liabilities rose by 829% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £372.77K to £489.13K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of SEVERN OAKS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.