SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05301757Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O WRINGS TRANSPORT LTD, Unit 5 Severn View Industrial Estate Central Avenue, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7SD
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.13K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £728.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.78K and cash in bank of £6.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-1.13K in 2024 to £4.40K in 2025 (488.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+48.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+59.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+155%
£2.41K in 2023 to £6.14K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.40%2021
- Cash to total assets
- 88.75%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.33K | 8.48K | 2.00K | -1.13K | 4.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.78K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.89K | 8.16K | 2.41K | 728.00 | 6.14K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.40K for 2025. That compares with £-1.13K in 2024, a change of 488.25%.
What total assets did SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2021?
SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £16.78K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.14K for 2025. That compares with £728.00 in 2024, a change of 742.72%.
How many people does SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 120%, cash in bank rose by 155% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 48.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.00K to £4.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SEVERN VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.