SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05766113CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 22 Cariocca Business Park, 2 Sawley Road, Manchester, Lancs M40 8BB
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-9.43K
Total Assets
2024: £8.28K
Cash in Bank
2021: £11.10K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.39K and cash in bank of £878.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £11.10K in 2021 to £878.00 in 2022 (-92.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+14.8%
£7.31K in 2023 to £8.39K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -36.81%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.04K | 6.47K | -12.22K | -9.43K | -3.09K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 7.31K | 8.28K | 8.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.10K | 878.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 200 | 400 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.09K for 2025. That compares with £-9.43K in 2024, a change of 67.24%.
SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED reported total assets of £8.39K for 2025. That compares with £8.28K in 2024, a change of 1.37%.
SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £878.00 for 2022. That compares with £11.10K in 2021, a change of -92.09%.
SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SEW IMPRESSED BY PAULINE SHAW LIMITED's total assets rose by 14.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.31K to £8.39K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.