SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09971774CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Beehive Lane Works, Beehive Lane, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 9JY
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-12.31K
Total Assets
2025: £7.67K
Total Liabilities
2025: £19.98K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.75K and total liabilities of £16.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £19.98K in 2025 to £16.60K in 2026 (-16.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-60.6%
£17.14K in 2024 to £6.75K in 2026
Every measure that changed in SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -146.02%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 246.02%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.73K | -2.49K | -6.51K | -12.31K | -9.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.78K | 19.59K | 17.14K | 7.67K | 6.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.05K | 22.08K | 23.65K | 19.98K | 16.60K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.86K for 2026. That compares with £-12.31K in 2025, a change of 19.95%.
SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £6.75K for 2026. That compares with £7.67K in 2025, a change of -12.01%.
SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.60K for 2026. That compares with £19.98K in 2025, a change of -16.90%.
SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SEWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED's total assets fell by 60.6% and total liabilities fell by 29.8%. Total assets contracted at 37.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £17.14K to £6.75K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.