Active

SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02996915Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pew Corner Artington Manor, Farm Old Portsmouth Road, Guildford, Surrey GU3 1LP
Incorporated
01/12/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-173.77K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £6.07K

Total Assets

£133.31K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £203.60K

Total Liabilities

£307.08K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £197.54K

Employees

32024
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2024, SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-173.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £133.31K and total liabilities of £307.08K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £6.07K in 2022 to £-173.77K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-173.77K2024
Decreasedfrom £6.07K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-130.35%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
230.35%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£1.51K6.07K-173.77K
Total Assets£197.64K203.60K133.31K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£196.13K197.54K307.08K
Employees333

SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-173.77K for 2024. That compares with £6.07K in 2022.

SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £133.31K for 2024. That compares with £203.60K in 2022.

SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £307.08K for 2024. That compares with £197.54K in 2022.

SEYMOUR & PARTNERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2022.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.