SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11051337Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 105 High Street, Worcester, Worcestershire WR1 2HW
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £52.70K
Total Assets
2024: £188.32K
Cash in Bank
2024: £25.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £135.62K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED reported net assets of £531.00. The same filing shows total assets of £137.82K, cash in bank of £30.16K and total liabilities of £137.29K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £52.70K in 2024 to £531.00 in 2025 (-98.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-90% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99%
£52.93K in 2023 to £531.00 in 2025
SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.39%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.61%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 21.97%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 21.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.68K | 18.02K | 52.93K | 52.70K | 531.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 109.34K | 149.10K | 186.21K | 188.32K | 137.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 19.85K | 44.69K | 28.85K | 25.00K | 30.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.66K | 131.07K | 133.29K | 135.62K | 137.29K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED report in 2025?
SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED reported net assets of £531.00 for 2025. That compares with £52.70K in 2024, a change of -98.99%.
What total assets did SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED report in 2025?
SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED reported total assets of £137.82K for 2025. That compares with £188.32K in 2024, a change of -26.82%.
What cash in bank did SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED report in 2025?
SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.16K for 2025. That compares with £25.00K in 2024, a change of 20.62%.
How many people does SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED employ?
SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 99%, cash in bank rose by 4.5%, total assets fell by 26% and total liabilities rose by 3%. Net assets contracted at 90% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.93K to £531.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of SEYMOUR JOHN PEOPLE AND CHANGE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.