Active

SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD Financials

Company number
10513172Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4 Tofts Road West, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ
Incorporated
06/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-34.72K2024
-17.35K%vs 2023

2023: £-199.00

Total Assets

£399.62K2024
-17.38%vs 2023

2023: £483.66K

Cash in Bank

£2.41K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£434.35K2024
-10.23%vs 2023

2023: £483.86K

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD reported net assets of £-34.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £399.62K, cash in bank of £2.41K and total liabilities of £434.35K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £483.66K in 2023 to £399.62K in 2024 (-17.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-34.72K2024
-17.35K%from £-199.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-20.36K2022£-34.72K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£361.93K2022£399.62K2024
+10.4%vs 2022

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£382.29K2022£434.35K2024
+13.6%vs 2022

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+13.6%

£382.29K in 2022 to £434.35K in 2024

SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-8.69%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
108.69%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.74%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.28%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£52.28K-20.36K-199.00-34.72K
Total Assets£187.62K361.93K483.66K399.62K
Cash in Bank£2.41K–––
Total Liabilities£64.36K382.29K483.86K434.35K
Employees6454

SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD reported net assets of £-34.72K for 2024. That compares with £-199.00 in 2023, a change of -17.35K%.

SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD reported total assets of £399.62K for 2024. That compares with £483.66K in 2023, a change of -17.38%.

SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD reported cash in bank of £2.41K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SEYMOUR (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LTD's total assets rose by 10.4%, total liabilities rose by 13.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £361.93K to £399.62K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.