SGSAD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14239444Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Linden House, Linden Close, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8HH
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £249.61K
Total Assets
2025: £291.99K
Total Liabilities
2025: £42.39K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, SGSAD LTD reported net assets of £330.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £357.49K and total liabilities of £27.21K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £249.61K in 2025 to £330.29K in 2026 (32.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SGSAD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+46.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+113%
£154.74K in 2024 to £330.29K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-33%
£40.61K in 2024 to £27.21K in 2026
SGSAD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SGSAD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.39%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 7.61%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SGSAD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 70.05K | 154.74K | 249.61K | 330.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.47K | 195.34K | 291.99K | 357.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.42K | 40.61K | 42.39K | 27.21K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SGSAD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SGSAD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SGSAD LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did SGSAD LTD report in 2026?
SGSAD LTD reported net assets of £330.29K for 2026. That compares with £249.61K in 2025, a change of 32.32%.
What total assets did SGSAD LTD report in 2026?
SGSAD LTD reported total assets of £357.49K for 2026. That compares with £291.99K in 2025, a change of 22.43%.
What total liabilities did SGSAD LTD report in 2026?
SGSAD LTD reported total liabilities of £27.21K for 2026. That compares with £42.39K in 2025, a change of -35.81%.
How many people does SGSAD LTD employ?
SGSAD LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have SGSAD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, SGSAD LTD's net assets rose by 113%, total assets rose by 83%, total liabilities fell by 33% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 46.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £154.74K to £330.29K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of SGSAD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.