Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SH MARK LIMITED Financials

Company number
13003873Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lawford House, Albert Place, London N3 1QA
Incorporated
09/11/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£90.002021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£90.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £90.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2021, SH MARK LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £90.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£90.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SH MARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£90.002023£90.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

SH MARK LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SH MARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£90.00––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£90.0090.0090.0090.0090.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees–3333

SH MARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SH MARK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SH MARK LIMITED reported net assets of £90.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

SH MARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £90.00 for 2025. That compares with £90.00 in 2024.

SH MARK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SH MARK LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.