Active

SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED Financials

Company number
08563097Copy
Copy
Registered office
24 North Drive, Thornton-Cleveleys FY5 3AQ
Incorporated
10/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.34K2023
-3.73%vs 2022

2022: £1.39K

Cash in Bank

£1.14K2023
-55.45%vs 2022

2022: £2.56K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £2.56K in 2022 to £1.14K in 2023 (-55.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.34K2023
-3.73%from £1.39K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.14K2021£1.34K2023
-73.9%vs 2021

-48.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.59K2021£1.14K2023
-93.5%vs 2021

-74.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93.5%

£17.59K in 2021 to £1.14K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£5.14K1.39K1.34K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£17.59K2.56K1.14K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees433

SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34K for 2023. That compares with £1.39K in 2022, a change of -3.73%.

SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.14K for 2023. That compares with £2.56K in 2022, a change of -55.45%.

SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, SHABBY2CHIC TRADING LIMITED's net assets fell by 73.9%, cash in bank fell by 93.5% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 48.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £5.14K to £1.34K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.