Active

SHACA STEEL LIMITED Financials

Company number
11393231Copy
Copy
Registered office
104 High Street London Colney, St. Albans, Hertfordshire AL2 1QL
Incorporated
01/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£131.71K2025
790.78%vs 2024

2024: £14.79K

Total Assets

£416.36K2025
363.77%vs 2024

2024: £89.78K

Cash in Bank

£103.95K2023
197.93%vs 2022

2022: £34.89K

Total Liabilities

£284.65K2025
279.58%vs 2024

2024: £74.99K

Employees

22025
-2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SHACA STEEL LIMITED reported net assets of £131.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £416.36K, cash in bank of £103.95K and total liabilities of £284.65K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £89.78K in 2024 to £416.36K in 2025 (363.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£131.71K2025
790.78%from £14.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHACA STEEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£101.83K2023£131.71K2025
+29.3%vs 2023

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£111.46K2023£416.36K2025
+274%vs 2023

+93.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.63K2023£284.65K2025
+2855%vs 2023

+444% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+2855%

£9.63K in 2023 to £284.65K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

SHACA STEEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHACA STEEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.37%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1,079.06%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
93.26%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHACA STEEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£64.08K82.73K101.83K14.79K131.71K
Total Assets£75.22K91.07K111.46K89.78K416.36K
Cash in Bank£34.22K34.89K103.95K––
Total Liabilities£11.14K8.34K9.63K74.99K284.65K
Employees14442

SHACA STEEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHACA STEEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHACA STEEL LIMITED reported net assets of £131.71K for 2025. That compares with £14.79K in 2024, a change of 790.78%.

SHACA STEEL LIMITED reported total assets of £416.36K for 2025. That compares with £89.78K in 2024, a change of 363.77%.

SHACA STEEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £103.95K for 2023. That compares with £34.89K in 2022, a change of 197.93%.

SHACA STEEL LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SHACA STEEL LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.3%, total assets rose by 274%, total liabilities rose by 2855% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £101.83K to £131.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.