SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02002845CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Intercity Accommodation Intercity Accommodation, 21 Moor Road, Leeds LS6 4BG
- Incorporated
- 21/03/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.47K
Total Assets
2025: £4.95K
Cash in Bank
2025: £4.36K
Total Liabilities
2025: £483.00
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.40K, cash in bank of £4.63K and total liabilities of £456.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £4.47K in 2025 to £4.95K in 2026 (10.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+69.6%
£3.19K in 2024 to £5.40K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.56%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.44%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,014.91%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 85.64%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.41K | 5.25K | 3.66K | 4.47K | 4.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.78K | 5.68K | 3.19K | 4.95K | 5.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 4.36K | 4.63K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 361.00 | 430.00 | -876.00 | 483.00 | 456.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.95K for 2026. That compares with £4.47K in 2025, a change of 10.79%.
SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.40K for 2026. That compares with £4.95K in 2025, a change of 9.19%.
SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.63K for 2026. That compares with £4.36K in 2025, a change of 6.17%.
SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SHADWELL MEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY (2) LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.1%, total assets rose by 69.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.66K to £4.95K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.