SHAFAN LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC655519CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 404 Byres Road, Glasgow G12 8AS
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-94.26K
Total Assets
2024: £165.36K
Cash in Bank
2024: £535.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £185.72K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, SHAFAN LTD reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00, cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £185.72K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHAFAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-96.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-99.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£196.12K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
SHAFAN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHAFAN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.29%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHAFAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -27.11K | -74.04K | -95.24K | -94.26K | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 119.19K | 186.29K | 178.67K | 165.36K | 3.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 690.00 | 8.87K | 3.07K | 535.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.05K | 182.43K | 196.12K | 185.72K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
SHAFAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHAFAN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SHAFAN LTD reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £-94.26K in 2024, a change of 100.00%.
SHAFAN LTD reported total assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £165.36K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
SHAFAN LTD reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £535.00 in 2024, a change of -99.44%.
SHAFAN LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SHAFAN LTD's cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 96.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.07K to £3.00. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.