SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03654845Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 48 North Bailey, Durham City, DH1 3ET
- Incorporated
- 23/10/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-62.47K
Total Assets
2024: £99.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £161.83K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED reported net assets of £-71.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.41K and total liabilities of £171.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £161.83K in 2024 to £171.67K in 2025 (6.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17%
£146.72K in 2023 to £171.67K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -70.98%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 170.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -63.27K | -54.16K | -49.30K | -62.47K | -71.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 115.20K | 104.70K | 97.42K | 99.36K | 100.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 178.47K | 158.86K | 146.72K | 161.83K | 171.67K |
| Employees | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED report in 2025?
SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED reported net assets of £-71.26K for 2025. That compares with £-62.47K in 2024, a change of -14.07%.
What total assets did SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED report in 2025?
SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED reported total assets of £100.41K for 2025. That compares with £99.36K in 2024, a change of 1.06%.
What total liabilities did SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED report in 2025?
SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £171.67K for 2025. That compares with £161.83K in 2024, a change of 6.08%.
How many people does SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED employ?
SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED's total assets rose by 3.1%, total liabilities rose by 17% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £97.42K to £100.41K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of SHAHEENS INDIAN BISTRO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.