SHAKES & FLAKES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12058474Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 115 London Road, Morden SM4 5HP
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.75K
Total Assets
2024: £79.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £52.67K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, SHAKES & FLAKES LTD reported net assets of £21.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.99K and total liabilities of £44.80K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £79.43K in 2024 to £65.99K in 2025 (-16.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHAKES & FLAKES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
20 in 2023 to 25 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-24.1%
£59.06K in 2023 to £44.80K in 2025
SHAKES & FLAKES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHAKES & FLAKES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHAKES & FLAKES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.92K | 30.78K | 18.91K | 26.75K | 21.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.97K | 85.24K | 77.97K | 79.43K | 65.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.05K | 54.46K | 59.06K | 52.67K | 44.80K |
| Employees | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 25 |
SHAKES & FLAKES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHAKES & FLAKES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHAKES & FLAKES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SHAKES & FLAKES LTD report in 2025?
SHAKES & FLAKES LTD reported net assets of £21.19K for 2025. That compares with £26.75K in 2024, a change of -20.80%.
What total assets did SHAKES & FLAKES LTD report in 2025?
SHAKES & FLAKES LTD reported total assets of £65.99K for 2025. That compares with £79.43K in 2024, a change of -16.92%.
What total liabilities did SHAKES & FLAKES LTD report in 2025?
SHAKES & FLAKES LTD reported total liabilities of £44.80K for 2025. That compares with £52.67K in 2024, a change of -14.95%.
How many people does SHAKES & FLAKES LTD employ?
SHAKES & FLAKES LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have SHAKES & FLAKES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SHAKES & FLAKES LTD's net assets rose by 12.1%, total assets fell by 15.4%, total liabilities fell by 24.1% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.91K to £21.19K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of SHAKES & FLAKES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.