SHAMESS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07809995Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit D14 Friarsgate, 7 Whitby Avenue, London NW10 7SE
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.04K
Total Assets
2023: £109.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £102.38K
Employees
2023: 14
In 2024, SHAMESS LTD reported net assets of £15.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.89K and total liabilities of £100.19K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £7.04K in 2023 to £15.71K in 2024 (122.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SHAMESS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
16 in 2022 to 20 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-31.7%
£146.62K in 2022 to £100.19K in 2024
SHAMESS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHAMESS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.55%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.45%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHAMESS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.06K | 17.49K | 7.04K | 15.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 129.33K | 164.11K | 109.43K | 115.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 117.27K | 146.62K | 102.38K | 100.19K |
| Employees | 0 | 16 | 14 | 20 |
SHAMESS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHAMESS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHAMESS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SHAMESS LTD report in 2024?
SHAMESS LTD reported net assets of £15.71K for 2024. That compares with £7.04K in 2023, a change of 122.97%.
What total assets did SHAMESS LTD report in 2024?
SHAMESS LTD reported total assets of £115.89K for 2024. That compares with £109.43K in 2023, a change of 5.91%.
What total liabilities did SHAMESS LTD report in 2024?
SHAMESS LTD reported total liabilities of £100.19K for 2024. That compares with £102.38K in 2023, a change of -2.14%.
How many people does SHAMESS LTD employ?
SHAMESS LTD reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.
How have SHAMESS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SHAMESS LTD's net assets fell by 10.2%, total assets fell by 29.4%, total liabilities fell by 31.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.49K to £15.71K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 20 in 2024 (+4).
Which years of SHAMESS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.