SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC214227Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Bon-Accord Crescent, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB11 6XY
- Incorporated
- 28/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £62.35K
Total Assets
2022: £1.23M
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.17M
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £36.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M and total liabilities of £1.17M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £62.35K in 2022 to £36.65K in 2023 (-41.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.1%
£1.17M in 2021 to £1.17M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-43.7%
£65.10K in 2021 to £36.65K in 2023
SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.04%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.96%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.10K | 62.35K | 36.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.23M | 1.23M | 1.20M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.17M | 1.17M | 1.17M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2023?
SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £36.65K for 2023. That compares with £62.35K in 2022, a change of -41.22%.
What total assets did SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2023?
SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.20M for 2023. That compares with £1.23M in 2022, a change of -2.07%.
What total liabilities did SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2023?
SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.17M for 2023. That compares with £1.17M in 2022, a change of 0.02%.
How many people does SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 43.7%, total assets fell by 2.2%, total liabilities rose by 0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 25% a year across the two years to 2023, from £65.10K to £36.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Which years of SHAND PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.