Active

SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04025761Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
46 Gresham Street, 4th Floor, London EC2V 7AY
Incorporated
03/07/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.79M2025
5.58%vs 2024

2024: £3.59M

Total Assets

£10.01M2025
5.39%vs 2024

2024: £9.50M

Cash in Bank

£364.55K2025
39.69%vs 2024

2024: £260.98K

Total Liabilities

£4.93M2025
3.44%vs 2024

2024: £4.76M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.01M, cash in bank of £364.55K and total liabilities of £4.93M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £9.50M in 2024 to £10.01M in 2025 (5.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.79M2025
5.58%from £3.59M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.16M2023£3.79M2025
-8.9%vs 2023

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£116.29K2023£364.55K2025
+213%vs 2023

+77.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.36M2023£10.01M2025
-3.4%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.97M2023£4.93M2025
-1%vs 2023

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+213%

£116.29K in 2023 to £364.55K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-8.9%

£4.16M in 2023 to £3.79M in 2025

SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.86%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.19%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
7.40%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.64%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.35M4.19M4.16M3.59M3.79M
Total Assets£8.85M10.25M10.36M9.50M10.01M
Cash in Bank£61.35K112.32K116.29K260.98K364.55K
Total Liabilities£3.82M4.81M4.97M4.76M4.93M
Employees33333

SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.79M for 2025. That compares with £3.59M in 2024, a change of 5.58%.

What total assets did SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED reported total assets of £10.01M for 2025. That compares with £9.50M in 2024, a change of 5.39%.

What cash in bank did SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £364.55K for 2025. That compares with £260.98K in 2024, a change of 39.69%.

How many people does SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.9%, cash in bank rose by 213%, total assets fell by 3.4% and total liabilities fell by 1%. Net assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.16M to £3.79M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of SHANGHAI LAND (CITY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.