Active

SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
02998008Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Coach House, Greys Green Business Centre, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 4QG
Incorporated
05/12/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.68M2025
6.83%vs 2024

2024: £1.57M

Total Assets

£5.83M2025
61.78%vs 2024

2024: £3.60M

Cash in Bank

£1.13M2025
-14.69%vs 2024

2024: £1.33M

Total Liabilities

£4.15M2025
104.11%vs 2024

2024: £2.04M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.83M, cash in bank of £1.13M and total liabilities of £4.15M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.60M in 2024 to £5.83M in 2025 (61.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.68M2025
6.83%from £1.57M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
71.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
19.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.10M1.32M1.57M1.68M
Total Assets£2.89M–3.60M5.83M
Cash in Bank£607.94K1.05M1.33M1.13M
Total Liabilities£1.79M–2.04M4.15M
Employees8333

SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M for 2025. That compares with £1.57M in 2024, a change of 6.83%.

SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £5.83M for 2025. That compares with £3.60M in 2024, a change of 61.78%.

SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024, a change of -14.69%.

SHANNON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.