SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02982900CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Coach House, Greys Green Business Centre, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 4QG
- Incorporated
- 25/10/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-579.31K
Total Assets
2024: £1.80M
Cash in Bank
2024: £212.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.38M
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.93M, cash in bank of £32.90K and total liabilities of £2.93M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.38M in 2024 to £2.93M in 2025 (23.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -52.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 152.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 822.31K | 323.78K | -579.31K | -1.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.72M | – | 1.80M | 1.93M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 114.01K | 298.85K | 212.84K | 32.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 895.59K | – | 2.38M | 2.93M |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.00M for 2025. That compares with £-579.31K in 2024, a change of -73.09%.
SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.93M for 2025. That compares with £1.80M in 2024, a change of 7.06%.
SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.90K for 2025. That compares with £212.84K in 2024, a change of -84.54%.
SHANNON HAULAGE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.