Active

SHAPE MACHINING LTD Financials

Company number
08853560Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 19 Avenue 1 Station Lane, Witney, Oxon OX28 4XZ
Incorporated
21/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£715.09K2024
58.74%vs 2023

2023: £450.48K

Total Assets

£1.42M2024
49.21%vs 2023

2023: £952.95K

Cash in Bank

£400.70K2024
30.78%vs 2023

2023: £306.40K

Total Liabilities

£706.78K2024
40.66%vs 2023

2023: £502.47K

Employees

162024
-1vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, SHAPE MACHINING LTD reported net assets of £715.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.42M, cash in bank of £400.70K and total liabilities of £706.78K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £952.95K in 2023 to £1.42M in 2024 (49.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£715.09K2024
58.74%from £450.48K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SHAPE MACHINING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£207.00K2022£715.09K2024
+245%vs 2022

+85.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£182.99K2022£400.70K2024
+119%vs 2022

+48% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.18M2022£1.42M2024
+20.9%vs 2022

+10% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£746.90K2022£706.78K2024
-5.4%vs 2022

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022162024
+6.7%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+245%

£207.00K in 2022 to £715.09K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5.4%

£746.90K in 2022 to £706.78K in 2024

SHAPE MACHINING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHAPE MACHINING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.29%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.71%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
56.69%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHAPE MACHINING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£176.19K207.00K450.48K715.09K
Total Assets£1.20M1.18M952.95K1.42M
Cash in Bank£239.24K182.99K306.40K400.70K
Total Liabilities£747.99K746.90K502.47K706.78K
Employees14151716

SHAPE MACHINING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHAPE MACHINING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SHAPE MACHINING LTD reported net assets of £715.09K for 2024. That compares with £450.48K in 2023, a change of 58.74%.

SHAPE MACHINING LTD reported total assets of £1.42M for 2024. That compares with £952.95K in 2023, a change of 49.21%.

SHAPE MACHINING LTD reported cash in bank of £400.70K for 2024. That compares with £306.40K in 2023, a change of 30.78%.

SHAPE MACHINING LTD reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SHAPE MACHINING LTD's net assets rose by 245%, cash in bank rose by 119%, total assets rose by 20.9% and total liabilities fell by 5.4%. Net assets compounded at 85.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £207.00K to £715.09K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.