Active

SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13623894Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5th Floor 167-169 Great Portland Street, London, Greater London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
15/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-247.68K2025
-253.70%vs 2024

2024: £161.14K

Total Assets

£3.19K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Cash in Bank

£938.002025
-99.67%vs 2024

2024: £284.11K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-247.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.19K and cash in bank of £938.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £161.14K in 2024 to £-247.68K in 2025 (-253.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-247.68K2025
-253.70%from £161.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-145.48K2023£-247.68K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£149.23K2023£938.002025
-99.4%vs 2023

-92.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.4%

£149.23K in 2023 to £938.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-7,757.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
29.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-21.02K-145.48K161.14K-247.68K
Total Assets£––0.003.19K
Cash in Bank£0.00149.23K284.11K938.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-247.68K for 2025. That compares with £161.14K in 2024, a change of -253.70%.

What total assets did SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.19K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £938.00 for 2025. That compares with £284.11K in 2024, a change of -99.67%.

How many people does SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 99.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 92.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £149.23K to £938.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of SHARD CREDIT HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.