SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04791308CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Wessex House, St. Leonards Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH8 8QS
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £431.00
Total Assets
2024: £87.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £87.01K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED reported net assets of £584.00. The same filing shows total assets of £70.16K and total liabilities of £69.58K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £87.01K in 2024 to £69.58K in 2025 (-20.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+215% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+890%
£59.00 in 2023 to £584.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-32.1%
£102.43K in 2023 to £69.58K in 2025
SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.83%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.17%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 12.65K | 59.00 | 431.00 | 584.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 131.80K | 115.89K | 102.49K | 87.44K | 70.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 131.80K | 103.25K | 102.43K | 87.01K | 69.58K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED reported net assets of £584.00 for 2025. That compares with £431.00 in 2024, a change of 35.50%.
SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED reported total assets of £70.16K for 2025. That compares with £87.44K in 2024, a change of -19.76%.
SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £69.58K for 2025. That compares with £87.01K in 2024, a change of -20.03%.
SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SHARP PRACTICE (SALISBURY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 890%, total assets fell by 31.5%, total liabilities fell by 32.1% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 215% a year across the two years to 2025, from £59.00 to £584.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.