Active

SHARPS STOW LIMITED Financials

Company number
05741490Copy
Copy
Registered office
Church View Farm, Normanby Road, Stow, Lincoln LN1 2DF
Incorporated
14/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£70.23K2024
61.10%vs 2023

2023: £43.60K

Total Assets

£149.62K2024
24.39%vs 2023

2023: £120.28K

Total Liabilities

£58.41K2024
4.80K%vs 2023

2023: £1.19K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SHARPS STOW LIMITED reported net assets of £70.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.62K and total liabilities of £58.41K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.19K in 2023 to £58.41K in 2024 (4.80K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£70.23K2024
61.10%from £43.60K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SHARPS STOW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.90K2022£70.23K2024
+107%vs 2022

+43.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£108.13K2022£149.62K2024
+38.4%vs 2022

+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£19.39K2022£58.41K2024
+201%vs 2022

+73.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+201%

£19.39K in 2022 to £58.41K in 2024

Every measure that changed in SHARPS STOW LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHARPS STOW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.94%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.04%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHARPS STOW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£34.50K33.90K43.60K70.23K
Total Assets£99.99K108.13K120.28K149.62K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.36K19.39K1.19K58.41K
Employees3333

SHARPS STOW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHARPS STOW LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SHARPS STOW LIMITED reported net assets of £70.23K for 2024. That compares with £43.60K in 2023, a change of 61.10%.

SHARPS STOW LIMITED reported total assets of £149.62K for 2024. That compares with £120.28K in 2023, a change of 24.39%.

SHARPS STOW LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.41K for 2024. That compares with £1.19K in 2023, a change of 4.80K%.

SHARPS STOW LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SHARPS STOW LIMITED's net assets rose by 107%, total assets rose by 38.4%, total liabilities rose by 201% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 43.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £33.90K to £70.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.