SHASHU LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13708983Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 9 Twelve O'Clock Court, 21 Attercliffe Road, Sheffield S4 7WW
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £265.00
Total Assets
2024: £265.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SHASHU LTD reported net assets of £652.00. The same filing shows total assets of £652.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £265.00 in 2024 to £652.00 in 2025 (146.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHASHU LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHASHU LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.23K | 265.00 | 652.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 12.23K | 265.00 | 652.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SHASHU LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHASHU LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHASHU LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SHASHU LTD report in 2025?
SHASHU LTD reported net assets of £652.00 for 2025. That compares with £265.00 in 2024, a change of 146.04%.
What total assets did SHASHU LTD report in 2025?
SHASHU LTD reported total assets of £652.00 for 2025. That compares with £265.00 in 2024, a change of 146.04%.
What total liabilities did SHASHU LTD report in 2025?
SHASHU LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does SHASHU LTD employ?
SHASHU LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Which years of SHASHU LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.