SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI601330Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Bayview Terrace, Derry BT48 7EE
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £85.55K
Total Assets
2023: £172.44K
Total Liabilities
2023: £86.89K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD reported net assets of £102.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £187.21K and total liabilities of £85.03K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £85.55K in 2023 to £102.18K in 2024 (19.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+71.5%
£59.57K in 2022 to £102.18K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-20.6%
£107.02K in 2022 to £85.03K in 2024
SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.58%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.42%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.43K | 59.57K | 85.55K | 102.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 147.53K | 166.59K | 172.44K | 187.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.10K | 107.02K | 86.89K | 85.03K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD report in 2024?
SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD reported net assets of £102.18K for 2024. That compares with £85.55K in 2023, a change of 19.43%.
What total assets did SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD report in 2024?
SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD reported total assets of £187.21K for 2024. That compares with £172.44K in 2023, a change of 8.56%.
What total liabilities did SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD report in 2024?
SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD reported total liabilities of £85.03K for 2024. That compares with £86.89K in 2023, a change of -2.14%.
How many people does SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD employ?
SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD's net assets rose by 71.5%, total assets rose by 12.4%, total liabilities fell by 20.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 31% a year across the two years to 2024, from £59.57K to £102.18K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Which years of SHAUN MCATEER & CO. LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.