Active

SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
02889389Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
52 High Street, Pinner, Middlesex HA5 5PW
Incorporated
19/01/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.29M2025
2.47%vs 2024

2024: £2.24M

Total Assets

£5.69M2025
1.28%vs 2024

2024: £5.62M

Cash in Bank

£85.22K2025
-47.67%vs 2024

2024: £162.86K

Total Liabilities

£3.40M2025
0.49%vs 2024

2024: £3.38M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.69M, cash in bank of £85.22K and total liabilities of £3.40M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £162.86K in 2024 to £85.22K in 2025 (-47.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.29M2025
2.47%from £2.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.20M2023£2.29M2025
+4.2%vs 2023

+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£238.00K2023£85.22K2025
-64.2%vs 2023

-40.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.69M2023£5.69M2025
-<0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.49M2023£3.40M2025
-2.7%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4.2%

£2.20M in 2023 to £2.29M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.27%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
59.73%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.50%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.53M2.44M2.20M2.24M2.29M
Total Assets£5.69M5.97M5.69M5.62M5.69M
Cash in Bank£696.37K411.15K238.00K162.86K85.22K
Total Liabilities£3.16M3.53M3.49M3.38M3.40M
Employees55500

SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M for 2025. That compares with £2.24M in 2024, a change of 2.47%.

What total assets did SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £5.69M for 2025. That compares with £5.62M in 2024, a change of 1.28%.

What cash in bank did SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £85.22K for 2025. That compares with £162.86K in 2024, a change of -47.67%.

How many people does SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.2%, cash in bank fell by 64.2%, total assets fell by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 2.7%. Net assets compounded at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.20M to £2.29M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of SHAW SPENCER INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.