Active

SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
07254735Copy
Copy
Registered office
68 Robin Hood Way, Greenford, Middlesex UB6 7QN
Incorporated
14/05/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.08M2025
0.60%vs 2024

2024: £1.07M

Total Assets

£1.08M2025
0.33%vs 2024

2024: £1.08M

Total Liabilities

£1.68K2025
-63.57%vs 2024

2024: £4.62K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08M and total liabilities of £1.68K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.07M in 2024 to £1.08M in 2025 (0.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.08M2025
0.60%from £1.07M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£558.54K2023£1.08M2025
+93.3%vs 2023

+39% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£558.54K2023£1.08M2025
+93.6%vs 2023

+39.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£1.68K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+93.6%

£558.54K in 2023 to £1.08M in 2025

Every measure that changed in SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.16%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Revenue per employee
£63.20K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£30.40K552.94K558.54K1.07M1.08M
Total Assets£36.41K558.54K558.54K1.08M1.08M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£6.01K5.60K0.004.62K1.68K
Employees910101010

SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.07M in 2024, a change of 0.60%.

SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.08M in 2024, a change of 0.33%.

SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £1.68K for 2025. That compares with £4.62K in 2024, a change of -63.57%.

SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SHEBAHL SKILLS & SUPPORT SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 93.3%, total assets rose by 93.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 39% a year across the two years to 2025, from £558.54K to £1.08M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.