SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC631506Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 123 Irish Street, Dumfries DG1 2PE
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £77.96K
Total Assets
2024: £252.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £174.46K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD reported net assets of £94.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £253.53K and total liabilities of £158.86K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £77.96K in 2024 to £94.67K in 2025 (21.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+40.6%
£67.35K in 2023 to £94.67K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
18 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.34%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.54K | 53.96K | 67.35K | 77.96K | 94.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 76.40K | 281.46K | 261.55K | 252.41K | 253.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 65.87K | 227.50K | 194.20K | 174.46K | 158.86K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 9 |
SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD report in 2025?
SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD reported net assets of £94.67K for 2025. That compares with £77.96K in 2024, a change of 21.45%.
What total assets did SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD report in 2025?
SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD reported total assets of £253.53K for 2025. That compares with £252.41K in 2024, a change of 0.44%.
What total liabilities did SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD report in 2025?
SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD reported total liabilities of £158.86K for 2025. That compares with £174.46K in 2024, a change of -8.94%.
How many people does SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD employ?
SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD's net assets rose by 40.6%, total assets fell by 3.1%, total liabilities fell by 18.2% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.35K to £94.67K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-9).
Which years of SHEERMAGIC (MOFFAT) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.