SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09400478Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13 Westfield Terrace, Sheffield S1 4GH
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £126.71K
Total Assets
2024: £232.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £105.84K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD reported net assets of £117.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £207.76K and total liabilities of £90.22K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £232.55K in 2024 to £207.76K in 2025 (-10.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-7.8%
£127.52K in 2023 to £117.53K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 130.34K | 122.60K | 127.52K | 126.71K | 117.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 256.60K | 222.18K | 222.84K | 232.55K | 207.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 126.26K | 99.58K | 95.32K | 105.84K | 90.22K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD report in 2025?
SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD reported net assets of £117.53K for 2025. That compares with £126.71K in 2024, a change of -7.24%.
What total assets did SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD report in 2025?
SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD reported total assets of £207.76K for 2025. That compares with £232.55K in 2024, a change of -10.66%.
What total liabilities did SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD report in 2025?
SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD reported total liabilities of £90.22K for 2025. That compares with £105.84K in 2024, a change of -14.75%.
How many people does SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD employ?
SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD's net assets fell by 7.8%, total assets fell by 6.8%, total liabilities fell by 5.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £127.52K to £117.53K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Which years of SHEFFIELD CITY LIVING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.