Active

SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08790953Copy
Copy
Registered office
Epsom Avenue, Stanley Green Trading Estate, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3RN
Incorporated
26/11/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-70.51K2025
40.81%vs 2024

2024: £-119.11K

Total Assets

£109.28K2025
36.53%vs 2024

2024: £80.04K

Cash in Bank

£34.68K2025
11.46K%vs 2024

2024: £300.00

Total Liabilities

£179.79K2025
-9.73%vs 2024

2024: £199.16K

Employees

92025
0vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £-70.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.28K, cash in bank of £34.68K and total liabilities of £179.79K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-119.11K in 2024 to £-70.51K in 2025 (40.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-70.51K2025
40.81%from £-119.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-109.19K2023£-70.51K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£350.002023£34.68K2025
+9809%vs 2023

+895% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£78.72K2023£109.28K2025
+38.8%vs 2023

+17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£187.91K2023£179.79K2025
-4.3%vs 2023

-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202392025
-10%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+9809%

£350.00 in 2023 to £34.68K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-10%

10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025

SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-64.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
164.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.29%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-109.19K-119.11K-70.51K
Total Assets£78.72K80.04K109.28K
Cash in Bank£350.00300.0034.68K
Total Liabilities£187.91K199.16K179.79K
Employees1099

SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported net assets of £-70.51K for 2025. That compares with £-119.11K in 2024, a change of 40.81%.

SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported total assets of £109.28K for 2025. That compares with £80.04K in 2024, a change of 36.53%.

SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.68K for 2025. That compares with £300.00 in 2024, a change of 11.46K%.

SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SHEFFIELD DRAKEHOUSE VETS4PETS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 9809%, total assets rose by 38.8%, total liabilities fell by 4.3% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Cash in bank compounded at 895% a year across the two years to 2025, from £350.00 to £34.68K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.